Events

Events

FIRST LEGO League Challenge Remote Qualifier results are here! For complete FIRST Tech Challenge results, go to https://ftc-events.firstinspires.org.

All FLL and FTC tournaments are complete. Thanks for a great season!





FLL Remote Championship            APR 19-24, 2021

         
           
Team Name Team # Highest 1 2 3
Cre8-A-Bots 51170 380 380 325 335
Storm Tech 3954 345 345 325 330
Gummy Bots 23838 345 345 285 280
Aurora Polar Bears 23613 325 260 325 315
KMS Constructors in Overdrive #1 48787 310 305 260 310
WolfBytes 20802 305 240 305 225
Aniak Androids 45310 280 165 280 225
MSCS Ravens 36908 260 250 210 260
Xtratuf Girls 2802 260 245 235 260
Gadget Girls 29124 250 240 135 250
TEAM S.T.E.V.3 27622 240 210 240 210
Geo Jumpers 51123 235 235 140 215
Running with Scissors 14517 185 175 185 185
FPCS LEGO Lynx 51331 185 185 165 185
Fire Bricks 51671 165 165 155 160
Cyberian Huskies 32376 155 155 140 130
Icy Bricks 45204 145 140 135 145
THURSDAY 2803 125 120 105 125
           
Awards          
Champion's Award- 1st Place Aurora Polar Bears        
Champion's Award- 2nd Place Cre8-A-Bots        
Champion's Award- 3rd Place Storm Tech        
Robot Design KMS Constructors in Overdrive       
Innovation Project Gadget Girls        
Core Values THURSDAY        
Robot Performance Cre8-A-Bots        
Engineering Excellence TEAM STEVE        
Motivate Running with Scissors      
Rising All-Star Xtratuf Girls        
           

 





FLL Remote Qualifier #1 FEB 1-6, 2021          
           
Team Name Team # Highest 1 2 3
Cre8-A-Bots 51170 320 290 320 195
Gummy Bots 23838 255 250 235 255
Chatanika Brickheads 51768 230 230 200 230
Icy Bricks 45204 230 195 230 165
Geo Jumpers 51123 215 215 195 190
Moosebots 2.0 690 190 175 185 190
Fire Bricks 51671 150 110 120 150
           
Awards          
Champion's Award Cre8-A-Bots        
Robot Design Gummy Bots        
Innovation Project Icy Bricks        
Core Values Moosebots 2.0        
Robot Performance Cre8-A-Bots        
Engineering Excellence Chatanika Brickheads      
Motivate Geo Jumpers        
Rising All-Star Fire Bricks        
           
           
FLL Remote Qualifier #2 MAR 1-6, 2021          
           
Team Name Team # Highest 1 2 3
Storm Tech 3954 330 290 320 330
MSCS Ravens 36908 240 205 240 200
Gadget Girls 29124 225 190 210 225
Decoders 51512 225 225 110 185
Icy Bricks 45204 220 210 205 220
Raging Robotocists 51724 200 200 175 175
Moosebots 2.0 690 190 140 190 130
Fire Bricks 51671 150 115 150 140
           
           
Awards          
Champion's Award Storm Tech        
Robot Design Gadget Girls        
Innovation Project Moosebots 2.0        
Core Values Raging Robotocists        
Robot Performance Storm Tech        
Engineering Excellence Decoders        
Motivate Icy Bricks        
Rising All-Star Fire Bricks        
Breakthrough MSCS Ravens        
           
           
FLL Remote Qualifier #3 MAR 15-20, 2021          
           
Team Name Team # Highest 1 2 3
Cre8-A-Bots 51170 410 355 410 250
Gummy Bots 23838 285 235 285 280
Wolfbytes 20802 280 280 195 90
Xtratuf Girls 2802 265 265 200 250
Team STEV3 27622 250 250 205 250
Wiki Walkers 51696 210 160 210 185
THURSDAY 2803 205 195 130 205
Robolutions 29952 185 185 170 175
Insert Team Name Here 50090 160 145 125 160
Running with Scissors 14517 160 160 125 160
Shakers 28907 140 120 125 140
KuskoKids Engineering 50807 130 110 130 110
Block Busters 24564 130 70 130 90
           
           
Awards          
Champion's Award Gummy Bots        
Robot Design Cre8-A-Bots        
Innovation Project Shakers        
Core Values Wiki Walkers        
Robot Performance Cre8-A-Bots        
Engineering Excellence Wolfbytes        
Motivate Team STEV3        
Rising All-Star Xtratuf Girls        
           
           
FLL Remote Qualifier #4 APR 5-10, 2021          
           
Team Name Team # Highest 1 2 3
Aurora Polar Bears 23613 330 330 315 320
Aniak Androids 45310 245 230 240 245
KMS Constructors in Overdrive 48787 245 240 245 230
Geo Jumpers 51123 230 170 230 150
HMS RoboWolves 8766 210 210 180 200
FPCS LEGO Lynx 51331 185 155 185 185
Cyberian Huskies 32376 150 125 150 120
Harold Kaveolook School RoboRams 15137 135 120 135 135
FPCS Pythons 38416 130 80 80 130
           
           
Awards          
Champion's Award Aurora Polar Bears        
Robot Design Cyberian Huskies        
Innovation Project Aniak Androids        
Core Values KMS Constructors in Overdrive      
Robot Performance Aurora Polar Bears        

 

Click on calendar items below for more information on individual events.

     

    Check out some of last year's play below:

     

    2019/20 Events:

    EVENT REGISTRATION LINKS FOR TEAMS (closed for 2019-2020 season)

    FIRST LEGO League Jr Expos

    FIRST LEGO Leage Invitational Championship (Anchorage)

    FIRST LEGO League Open Championship (Fairbanks)

    FIRST Tech Challenge Championship